Navigation

Exceptional Education at the Heart of the Community

Exceptional Education at the Heart of the Community

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Principal - Ms Livesey

Deputy Principal / Quality of Education - Mr P Jones

Assistant Principal / Inclusion - Ms Jenkins

Assistant Principal / Safeguarding & Attendance - Mr Dixon

Teaching & Middle Leadership Team

Teacher of Transition & Nurture / SENDCo (Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Coordinator) - Ms Leach

Curriculum Leader of English & Literacy / National Lead Practitioner - Ms Lownds 

Assistant Curriculum Leader of English Key Stage 3 - Ms Choudhary

Assistant Curriculum Leader of English Key Stage 4 - Ms Fenn

Teacher of English - Mr Pickles

Teacher of English - Ms Zubaid

Curriculum Leader of Mathematics & Numeracy - Ms Fletcher (currently on Maternity Leave)

Assistant Curriculum Leader of Mathematics - Ms Begum (currently covering as Curriculum Leader)

Teacher of Mathematics - Mr O'Dea

Teacher of Mathematics - Ms McCafferty

Curriculum Leader of Humanities, SMSC, PSHE & Character Curriculum / National Lead Practitioner in RE - Ms Ridley

Teacher of RE - Ms Huxley-Coles

Subject Lead of Geography - Mr C Jones

Teacher of Geography - Mr Mulholland

Teacher of Geography - Ms Ablett

Subject Leader of History - Ms Naz

Teacher of History - Mr Stanley

Teacher of History - Ms Bartlett

Teacher of History - Mr Sinnott-Davies

Curriculum Leader of Science - Ms Jasat 

Assistant Curriculum Leader of Science - Ms Mahmood

Teacher of Science - Mr Mahfooz

Teacher of Science - Ms Ramzan

Teacher of Science - Mr Syed

Teacher of Science - Mr Scott

Curriculum Leader of MFL - Ms Holmes

Assistant Curriculum Leader of MFL - Mr Gradwell

Teacher of MFL - Ms Kaur-Parkes

Teacher of MFL - Mr Collier

Curriculum Leader of PE & Wellbeing / Leader of Student Experience, Transition & Careers  - Mr Schollar

Teacher of PE & Wellbeing - Ms Clowes

Teacher of PE & Wellbeing and Mathematics - Mr Fagan

Teacher of PE & Wellbeing and Mathematics  - Mr Feather

Curriculum Leader of Technology & Art - Ms Whetham

Teacher of Food Technology - Ms Garrety

Teacher of Art - Mr Kenny

Teacher of Art - Mr Gilmore

Teacher of IT & Computer Science - Mr Philp

Teacher of Music - Mr Lees

Teacher of Performing Arts: Drama - Ms Hamlin

Teacher of Performing Arts: Dance - Mr Collard

Admin and Support Team

PA to the Principal / Human Resources Lead - Ms H Murphy

Receptionist/Administrator – Ms Akhtar

Receptionist/Administrator – Ms K Begum

Receptionist/Administrator – Ms Parker

Data & Exams Officer - Ms Dean

Pastoral Manager - Mr Pickering

Pastoral Intervention Worker - Mr Evans

Pastoral Intervention Worker - Ms Swaffer

Pastoral Intervention Worker - Mr Ryan

Pastoral Intervention Worker - Ms Urey

Pastoral Support Worker - Ms Sharp

Pastoral Support Worker - Ms Ogden

Assistant SENDCo - Ms S Murphy

SEND Curriculum Intervention Lead - Ms Gradwell

Learning Support Assistant - Ms Lowe

Teaching Assistant - Ms Shahid

Teaching Assistant - Mr Schofield

Teaching Assistant - Ms Farrell

Teaching Assistant - Ms M Begum

Teaching Assistant - Ms Nabitaka

EAL Intervention Lead - Ms Firdos

Cover Supervisor - Ms Hanif 

Technology  & Art Technician - Mr O'Donnell

Operations Manager – Mr Massey

Site Manager - Mr Sinnott

Site Assistant - Mr Brookes

City in the Community Instructor - Mr Bradshaw